venue burgee Menai Strait Regattas 2015 event burgee

Final 2015 Results


Overall

Sailed: 9, Discards: 3, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 14, Scoring system: Appendix A
Regatta Class Boat Name SailNo Owner/Helm RWYC R Thru CSC PD Bmaris WKSC RMYC CYC RAYC Total Nett
15 Handicap Dinghy ESSEX GIRL 7915 Glen Hughes (2.0) 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 (3.0) (5.0 DNS) 18.0 8.0
15 Handicap Dinghy Sea Lord 13515 Tim Scott-Wilson 1.0 1.0 3.0 (15.0 DNC) (7.0) 1.0 2.0 (4.0) 1.0 35.0 9.0
15 Handicap Dinghy SUNNY SIDE UP 7286 Mark Finch 4.0 3.0 4.0 (15.0 DNC) (8.0) 3.0 (5.0) 1.0 2.0 45.0 17.0
15 Handicap Dinghy LYRA SILVERTONGUE 346 Andrew Willatt 3.0 4.0 2.0 (15.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 3.0 (5.0) (15.0 DNC) 54.0 19.0
15 Handicap Dinghy UNCLE ALBERT 1790 Kevin Renshaw 5.0 6.0 5.0 (15.0 DNC) (10.0) 5.0 4.0 7.0 (15.0 DNC) 72.0 32.0
15 Handicap Dinghy AL-B.. 1616 Peter Briens (15.0 DNC) 7.0 6.0 (15.0 DNC) 6.0 6.0 (15.0 DNC) 6.0 15.0 DNC 91.0 46.0
15 Handicap Dinghy SUNNY SIDE DOWN 988 Amy Finch (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 13.0 DNF 7.0 7.0 DNS 8.0 3.0 98.0 53.0
15 Handicap Dinghy Shocker 3609 Marion Armstrong (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 4.0 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 2.0 15.0 DNC 111.0 66.0
15 Handicap Dinghy Serenity 1229 Steve Norris (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 2.0 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 122.0 77.0
15 Handicap Dinghy   194878 Joe Sargent (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 5.0 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 125.0 80.0
15 Handicap Dinghy   166631 Joe Sargent (15.0 DNC) 5.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 125.0 80.0
15 Handicap Dinghy Powderama 21086 Peter Halliwell (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 9.0 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 129.0 84.0
15 Handicap Dinghy   182633 Tony Copp (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 13.0 OCS 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 133.0 88.0
15 Handicap Dinghy Freia 746 Alasdair Davidson (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 135.0 90.0

RWYC

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Regatta Class Boat Name SailNo Owner/Helm Elapsed Corrected Points
15 Handicap Dinghy Sea Lord 13515 Tim Scott-Wilson 1.14.41 1.06.05 1.0
15 Handicap Dinghy ESSEX GIRL 7915 Glen Hughes 1.09.35 1.06.35 2.0
15 Handicap Dinghy LYRA SILVERTONGUE 346 Andrew Willatt 1.14.25 1.11.13 3.0
15 Handicap Dinghy SUNNY SIDE UP 7286 Mark Finch 1.19.54 1.11.51 4.0
15 Handicap Dinghy UNCLE ALBERT 1790 Kevin Renshaw 1.17.23 1.14.03 5.0

R Thru

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Regatta Class Boat Name SailNo Owner/Helm Elapsed Corrected Points
15 Handicap Dinghy Sea Lord 13515 Tim Scott-Wilson 2.12.02 1.56.51 1.0
15 Handicap Dinghy ESSEX GIRL 7915 Glen Hughes 2.02.48 1.57.31 2.0
15 Handicap Dinghy SUNNY SIDE UP 7286 Mark Finch 2.19.10 2.05.09 3.0
15 Handicap Dinghy LYRA SILVERTONGUE 346 Andrew Willatt 2.12.14 2.06.32 4.0
15 Handicap Dinghy   166631 Joe Sargent 2.24.03 2.06.55 5.0
15 Handicap Dinghy UNCLE ALBERT 1790 Kevin Renshaw 2.22.36 2.16.28 6.0
15 Handicap Dinghy AL-B.. 1616 Peter Briens 2.33.42 2.27.05 7.0

CSC

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Regatta Class Boat Name SailNo Owner/Helm Elapsed Corrected Points
15 Handicap Dinghy ESSEX GIRL 7915 Glen Hughes 1.50.25 1.45.40 1.0
15 Handicap Dinghy LYRA SILVERTONGUE 346 Andrew Willatt 1.59.45 1.54.36 2.0
15 Handicap Dinghy Sea Lord 13515 Tim Scott-Wilson 2.20.08 2.04.01 3.0
15 Handicap Dinghy SUNNY SIDE UP 7286 Mark Finch 2.31.37 2.16.21 4.0
15 Handicap Dinghy UNCLE ALBERT 1790 Kevin Renshaw 2.31.37 2.25.05 5.0
15 Handicap Dinghy AL-B.. 1616 Peter Briens 2.36.46 2.30.01 6.0

PD

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Regatta Class Boat Name SailNo Owner/Helm Place Points
15 Handicap Dinghy ESSEX GIRL 7915 Glen Hughes 1 1.0

Bmaris

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Regatta Class Boat Name SailNo Owner/Helm Elapsed Corrected Points
15 Handicap Dinghy ESSEX GIRL 7915 Glen Hughes 2.57.11 2.49.33 1.0
15 Handicap Dinghy Serenity 1229 Steve Norris 2.57.09 2.58.02 2.0
15 Handicap Dinghy LYRA SILVERTONGUE 346 Andrew Willatt 3.17.14 3.08.44 3.0
15 Handicap Dinghy Shocker 3609 Marion Armstrong 3.41.52 3.10.46 4.0
15 Handicap Dinghy   194878 Joe Sargent 3.38.33 3.20.19 5.0
15 Handicap Dinghy AL-B.. 1616 Peter Briens 3.31.08 3.22.02 6.0
15 Handicap Dinghy Sea Lord 13515 Tim Scott-Wilson 4.30.44 3.59.35 7.0
15 Handicap Dinghy SUNNY SIDE UP 7286 Mark Finch 4.34.11 4.06.34 8.0
15 Handicap Dinghy Powderama 21086 Peter Halliwell 4.22.24 4.07.33 9.0
15 Handicap Dinghy UNCLE ALBERT 1790 Kevin Renshaw 4.26.20 4.14.52 10.0
15 Handicap Dinghy SUNNY SIDE DOWN 988 Amy Finch DNF   13.0
15 Handicap Dinghy   182633 Tony Copp OCS   13.0

WKSC

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Regatta Class Boat Name SailNo Owner/Helm Elapsed Corrected Points
15 Handicap Dinghy Sea Lord 13515 Tim Scott-Wilson 2.33.40 2.15.59 1.0
15 Handicap Dinghy ESSEX GIRL 7915 Glen Hughes 2.22.24 2.16.16 2.0
15 Handicap Dinghy SUNNY SIDE UP 7286 Mark Finch 2.36.13 2.20.29 3.0
15 Handicap Dinghy LYRA SILVERTONGUE 346 Andrew Willatt 2.29.46 2.23.19 4.0
15 Handicap Dinghy UNCLE ALBERT 1790 Kevin Renshaw 2.34.24 2.27.45 5.0
15 Handicap Dinghy AL-B.. 1616 Peter Briens 2.39.54 2.33.01 6.0
15 Handicap Dinghy SUNNY SIDE DOWN 988 Amy Finch 2.58.49 2.54.48 7.0

RMYC

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Regatta Class Boat Name SailNo Owner/Helm Elapsed Corrected Points
15 Handicap Dinghy ESSEX GIRL 7915 Glen Hughes 1.06.31 1.03.39 1.0
15 Handicap Dinghy Sea Lord 13515 Tim Scott-Wilson 1.14.13 1.05.41 2.0
15 Handicap Dinghy LYRA SILVERTONGUE 346 Andrew Willatt 1.15.25 1.12.10 3.0
15 Handicap Dinghy UNCLE ALBERT 1790 Kevin Renshaw 1.18.21 1.14.59 4.0
15 Handicap Dinghy SUNNY SIDE UP 7286 Mark Finch 1.32.31 1.23.12 5.0
15 Handicap Dinghy SUNNY SIDE DOWN 988 Amy Finch DNS   7.0

CYC

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Regatta Class Boat Name SailNo Owner/Helm Elapsed Corrected Points
15 Handicap Dinghy SUNNY SIDE UP 7286 Mark Finch 1.55.36 1.43.57 1.0
15 Handicap Dinghy Shocker 3609 Marion Armstrong 2.2.6 1.44.59 2.0
15 Handicap Dinghy ESSEX GIRL 7915 Glen Hughes 1.49.44 1.45.00 3.0
15 Handicap Dinghy Sea Lord 13515 Tim Scott-Wilson 2.00.25 1.46.34 4.0
15 Handicap Dinghy LYRA SILVERTONGUE 346 Andrew Willatt 1.52.49 1.47.58 5.0
15 Handicap Dinghy AL-B.. 1616 Peter Briens 1.57.20 1.52.17 6.0
15 Handicap Dinghy UNCLE ALBERT 1790 Kevin Renshaw 1.58.00 1.52.55 7.0
15 Handicap Dinghy SUNNY SIDE DOWN 988 Amy Finch 2.2.2 1.59.17 8.0

RAYC

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Regatta Class Boat Name SailNo Owner/Helm Elapsed Corrected Points
15 Handicap Dinghy Sea Lord 13515 Tim Scott-Wilson 1.29.06 1.18.51 1.0
15 Handicap Dinghy SUNNY SIDE UP 7286 Mark Finch 1.34.15 1.24.45 2.0
15 Handicap Dinghy SUNNY SIDE DOWN 988 Amy Finch 1.59.27 1.56.46 3.0
15 Handicap Dinghy ESSEX GIRL 7915 Glen Hughes DNS   5.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com