venue burgee Menai Strait Regattas 2015 event burgee

Final 2015 Results


Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
Regatta Class Boat Name SailNo Owner/Helm PD Bmaris WKSC RMYC CYC RAYC Total Nett
3 Falcon One Design HARRIER 37 Peter Price 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 7.0 5.0
3 Falcon One Design LANNER 60 Robert Backhouse/Ian Scouler 2.0 3.0 (4.0) 4.0 2.0 4.0 19.0 15.0
3 Falcon One Design WHITE HAWK 51 Mike Mayhew (14.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0 3.0 5.0 1.0 33.0 19.0
3 Falcon One Design AQUILLA 58 John Corkhill 6.0 4.0 3.0 2.0 4.0 (14.0 DNC) 33.0 19.0
3 Falcon One Design PHOENIX 50 Martyn Mayhew 5.0 (12.0 DNF) 7.0 6.0 7.0 5.0 42.0 30.0
3 Falcon One Design HAWKWIND 55 Peter G Evans 7.0 (12.0 DNF) 8.0 5.0 8.0 3.0 43.0 31.0
3 Falcon One Design HAWK 46 John Burthem 3.0 2.0 2.0 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 49.0 35.0
3 Falcon One Design Honey Buzzard 59 R Corner (9.0) 6.0 9.0 9.0 6.0 6.0 45.0 36.0
3 Falcon One Design Harris Hawk 64   (14.0 DNC) 12.0 DNF 6.0 7.0 3.0 14.0 DNC 56.0 42.0
3 Falcon One Design BATELEUR 53 Adrian Dodd 8.0 (12.0 DNF) 10.0 8.0 9.0 8.0 OCS 55.0 43.0
3 Falcon One Design SOOTY FALCON 61 David Robinson 4.0 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 74.0 60.0
3 Falcon One Design Golden Eagle 5   (14.0 DNC) 7.0 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 77.0 63.0
3 Falcon One Design The Harpie 47 Ben (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 84.0 70.0

PD

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Regatta Class Boat Name SailNo Owner/Helm Place Points
3 Falcon One Design HARRIER 37 Peter Price 1 1.0
3 Falcon One Design LANNER 60 Robert Backhouse/Ian Scouler 2 2.0
3 Falcon One Design HAWK 46 John Burthem 3 3.0
3 Falcon One Design SOOTY FALCON 61 David Robinson 4 4.0
3 Falcon One Design PHOENIX 50 Martyn Mayhew 5 5.0
3 Falcon One Design AQUILLA 58 John Corkhill 6 6.0
3 Falcon One Design HAWKWIND 55 Peter G Evans 7 7.0
3 Falcon One Design BATELEUR 53 Adrian Dodd 8 8.0
3 Falcon One Design Honey Buzzard 59 R Corner 9 9.0

Bmaris

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Regatta Class Boat Name SailNo Owner/Helm Place Points
3 Falcon One Design HARRIER 37 Peter Price 1 1.0
3 Falcon One Design HAWK 46 John Burthem 2 2.0
3 Falcon One Design LANNER 60 Robert Backhouse/Ian Scouler 3 3.0
3 Falcon One Design AQUILLA 58 John Corkhill 4 4.0
3 Falcon One Design WHITE HAWK 51 Mike Mayhew 5 5.0
3 Falcon One Design Honey Buzzard 59 R Corner 6 6.0
3 Falcon One Design Golden Eagle 5   7 7.0
3 Falcon One Design PHOENIX 50 Martyn Mayhew DNF 12.0
3 Falcon One Design HAWKWIND 55 Peter G Evans DNF 12.0
3 Falcon One Design Harris Hawk 64   DNF 12.0
3 Falcon One Design BATELEUR 53 Adrian Dodd DNF 12.0

WKSC

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Regatta Class Boat Name SailNo Owner/Helm Place Points
3 Falcon One Design HARRIER 37 Peter Price 1 1.0
3 Falcon One Design HAWK 46 John Burthem 2 2.0
3 Falcon One Design AQUILLA 58 John Corkhill 3 3.0
3 Falcon One Design LANNER 60 Robert Backhouse/Ian Scouler 4 4.0
3 Falcon One Design WHITE HAWK 51 Mike Mayhew 5 5.0
3 Falcon One Design Harris Hawk 64   6 6.0
3 Falcon One Design PHOENIX 50 Martyn Mayhew 7 7.0
3 Falcon One Design HAWKWIND 55 Peter G Evans 8 8.0
3 Falcon One Design Honey Buzzard 59 R Corner 9 9.0
3 Falcon One Design BATELEUR 53 Adrian Dodd 10 10.0

RMYC

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Regatta Class Boat Name SailNo Owner/Helm Place Points
3 Falcon One Design HARRIER 37 Peter Price 1 1.0
3 Falcon One Design AQUILLA 58 John Corkhill 2 2.0
3 Falcon One Design WHITE HAWK 51 Mike Mayhew 3 3.0
3 Falcon One Design LANNER 60 Robert Backhouse/Ian Scouler 4 4.0
3 Falcon One Design HAWKWIND 55 Peter G Evans 5 5.0
3 Falcon One Design PHOENIX 50 Martyn Mayhew 6 6.0
3 Falcon One Design Harris Hawk 64   7 7.0
3 Falcon One Design BATELEUR 53 Adrian Dodd 8 8.0
3 Falcon One Design Honey Buzzard 59 R Corner 9 9.0

CYC

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Regatta Class Boat Name SailNo Owner/Helm Place Points
3 Falcon One Design HARRIER 37 Peter Price 1 1.0
3 Falcon One Design LANNER 60 Robert Backhouse/Ian Scouler 2 2.0
3 Falcon One Design Harris Hawk 64   3 3.0
3 Falcon One Design AQUILLA 58 John Corkhill 4 4.0
3 Falcon One Design WHITE HAWK 51 Mike Mayhew 5 5.0
3 Falcon One Design Honey Buzzard 59 R Corner 6 6.0
3 Falcon One Design PHOENIX 50 Martyn Mayhew 7 7.0
3 Falcon One Design HAWKWIND 55 Peter G Evans 8 8.0
3 Falcon One Design BATELEUR 53 Adrian Dodd 9 9.0

RAYC

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Regatta Class Boat Name SailNo Owner/Helm Place Points
3 Falcon One Design WHITE HAWK 51 Mike Mayhew 1 1.0
3 Falcon One Design HARRIER 37 Peter Price 2 2.0
3 Falcon One Design HAWKWIND 55 Peter G Evans 3 3.0
3 Falcon One Design LANNER 60 Robert Backhouse/Ian Scouler 4 4.0
3 Falcon One Design PHOENIX 50 Martyn Mayhew 5 5.0
3 Falcon One Design Honey Buzzard 59 R Corner 6 6.0
3 Falcon One Design BATELEUR 53 Adrian Dodd OCS 8.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com