venue burgee Menai Strait Regattas 2015 event burgee

Final 2015 Results


Overall

Sailed: 9, Discards: 3, To count: 6, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
Regatta Class Boat Name SailNo Owner/Helm RWYC R Thru CSC PD Bmaris WKSC RMYC CYC RAYC Total Nett
3 Falcon One Design HARRIER 37 Peter Price (1.0) 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 11.0 6.0
3 Falcon One Design HAWK 46 John Burthem 3.0 2.0 1.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 55.0 13.0
3 Falcon One Design AQUILLA 58 John Corkhill 2.0 3.0 (14.0 DNC) (6.0) 4.0 3.0 2.0 4.0 (14.0 DNC) 52.0 18.0
3 Falcon One Design LANNER 60 Robert Backhouse/Ian Scouler (6.0) (6.0) (4.0) 2.0 3.0 4.0 4.0 2.0 4.0 35.0 19.0
3 Falcon One Design HAWKWIND 55 Peter G Evans 4.0 7.0 3.0 7.0 (12.0 DNF) (8.0) 5.0 (8.0) 3.0 57.0 29.0
3 Falcon One Design PHOENIX 50 Martyn Mayhew 5.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 (12.0 DNF) (7.0) 6.0 (7.0) 5.0 57.0 31.0
3 Falcon One Design WHITE HAWK 51 Mike Mayhew (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 5.0 5.0 3.0 5.0 1.0 75.0 33.0
3 Falcon One Design Honey Buzzard 59 R Corner (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 9.0 6.0 9.0 9.0 6.0 6.0 87.0 45.0
3 Falcon One Design BATELEUR 53 Adrian Dodd 7.0 8.0 7.0 8.0 (12.0 DNF) (10.0) 8.0 (9.0) 8.0 OCS 77.0 46.0
3 Falcon One Design SOOTY FALCON 61 David Robinson 10.0 DNF 4.0 6.0 4.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 94.0 52.0
3 Falcon One Design Harris Hawk 64   (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 12.0 DNF 6.0 7.0 3.0 14.0 DNC 98.0 56.0
3 Falcon One Design The Harpie 47 Ben 10.0 DNF 9.0 8.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 111.0 69.0
3 Falcon One Design Golden Eagle 5   (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 7.0 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 119.0 77.0

RWYC

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Regatta Class Boat Name SailNo Owner/Helm Place Points
3 Falcon One Design HARRIER 37 Peter Price 1 1.0
3 Falcon One Design AQUILLA 58 John Corkhill 2 2.0
3 Falcon One Design HAWK 46 John Burthem 3 3.0
3 Falcon One Design HAWKWIND 55 Peter G Evans 4 4.0
3 Falcon One Design PHOENIX 50 Martyn Mayhew 5 5.0
3 Falcon One Design LANNER 60 Robert Backhouse/Ian Scouler 6 6.0
3 Falcon One Design BATELEUR 53 Adrian Dodd 7 7.0
3 Falcon One Design SOOTY FALCON 61 David Robinson DNF 10.0
3 Falcon One Design The Harpie 47 Ben DNF 10.0

R Thru

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Regatta Class Boat Name SailNo Owner/Helm Place Points
3 Falcon One Design HARRIER 37 Peter Price 1 1.0
3 Falcon One Design HAWK 46 John Burthem 2 2.0
3 Falcon One Design AQUILLA 58 John Corkhill 3 3.0
3 Falcon One Design SOOTY FALCON 61 David Robinson 4 4.0
3 Falcon One Design PHOENIX 50 Martyn Mayhew 5 5.0
3 Falcon One Design LANNER 60 Robert Backhouse/Ian Scouler 6 6.0
3 Falcon One Design HAWKWIND 55 Peter G Evans 7 7.0
3 Falcon One Design BATELEUR 53 Adrian Dodd 8 8.0
3 Falcon One Design The Harpie 47 Ben 9 9.0

CSC

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Regatta Class Boat Name SailNo Owner/Helm Place Points
3 Falcon One Design HAWK 46 John Burthem 1 1.0
3 Falcon One Design HARRIER 37 Peter Price 2 2.0
3 Falcon One Design HAWKWIND 55 Peter G Evans 3 3.0
3 Falcon One Design LANNER 60 Robert Backhouse/Ian Scouler 4 4.0
3 Falcon One Design PHOENIX 50 Martyn Mayhew 5 5.0
3 Falcon One Design SOOTY FALCON 61 David Robinson 6 6.0
3 Falcon One Design BATELEUR 53 Adrian Dodd 7 7.0
3 Falcon One Design The Harpie 47 Ben 8 8.0

PD

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Regatta Class Boat Name SailNo Owner/Helm Place Points
3 Falcon One Design HARRIER 37 Peter Price 1 1.0
3 Falcon One Design LANNER 60 Robert Backhouse/Ian Scouler 2 2.0
3 Falcon One Design HAWK 46 John Burthem 3 3.0
3 Falcon One Design SOOTY FALCON 61 David Robinson 4 4.0
3 Falcon One Design PHOENIX 50 Martyn Mayhew 5 5.0
3 Falcon One Design AQUILLA 58 John Corkhill 6 6.0
3 Falcon One Design HAWKWIND 55 Peter G Evans 7 7.0
3 Falcon One Design BATELEUR 53 Adrian Dodd 8 8.0
3 Falcon One Design Honey Buzzard 59 R Corner 9 9.0

Bmaris

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Regatta Class Boat Name SailNo Owner/Helm Place Points
3 Falcon One Design HARRIER 37 Peter Price 1 1.0
3 Falcon One Design HAWK 46 John Burthem 2 2.0
3 Falcon One Design LANNER 60 Robert Backhouse/Ian Scouler 3 3.0
3 Falcon One Design AQUILLA 58 John Corkhill 4 4.0
3 Falcon One Design WHITE HAWK 51 Mike Mayhew 5 5.0
3 Falcon One Design Honey Buzzard 59 R Corner 6 6.0
3 Falcon One Design Golden Eagle 5   7 7.0
3 Falcon One Design HAWKWIND 55 Peter G Evans DNF 12.0
3 Falcon One Design PHOENIX 50 Martyn Mayhew DNF 12.0
3 Falcon One Design BATELEUR 53 Adrian Dodd DNF 12.0
3 Falcon One Design Harris Hawk 64   DNF 12.0

WKSC

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Regatta Class Boat Name SailNo Owner/Helm Place Points
3 Falcon One Design HARRIER 37 Peter Price 1 1.0
3 Falcon One Design HAWK 46 John Burthem 2 2.0
3 Falcon One Design AQUILLA 58 John Corkhill 3 3.0
3 Falcon One Design LANNER 60 Robert Backhouse/Ian Scouler 4 4.0
3 Falcon One Design WHITE HAWK 51 Mike Mayhew 5 5.0
3 Falcon One Design Harris Hawk 64   6 6.0
3 Falcon One Design PHOENIX 50 Martyn Mayhew 7 7.0
3 Falcon One Design HAWKWIND 55 Peter G Evans 8 8.0
3 Falcon One Design Honey Buzzard 59 R Corner 9 9.0
3 Falcon One Design BATELEUR 53 Adrian Dodd 10 10.0

RMYC

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Regatta Class Boat Name SailNo Owner/Helm Place Points
3 Falcon One Design HARRIER 37 Peter Price 1 1.0
3 Falcon One Design AQUILLA 58 John Corkhill 2 2.0
3 Falcon One Design WHITE HAWK 51 Mike Mayhew 3 3.0
3 Falcon One Design LANNER 60 Robert Backhouse/Ian Scouler 4 4.0
3 Falcon One Design HAWKWIND 55 Peter G Evans 5 5.0
3 Falcon One Design PHOENIX 50 Martyn Mayhew 6 6.0
3 Falcon One Design Harris Hawk 64   7 7.0
3 Falcon One Design BATELEUR 53 Adrian Dodd 8 8.0
3 Falcon One Design Honey Buzzard 59 R Corner 9 9.0

CYC

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Regatta Class Boat Name SailNo Owner/Helm Place Points
3 Falcon One Design HARRIER 37 Peter Price 1 1.0
3 Falcon One Design LANNER 60 Robert Backhouse/Ian Scouler 2 2.0
3 Falcon One Design Harris Hawk 64   3 3.0
3 Falcon One Design AQUILLA 58 John Corkhill 4 4.0
3 Falcon One Design WHITE HAWK 51 Mike Mayhew 5 5.0
3 Falcon One Design Honey Buzzard 59 R Corner 6 6.0
3 Falcon One Design PHOENIX 50 Martyn Mayhew 7 7.0
3 Falcon One Design HAWKWIND 55 Peter G Evans 8 8.0
3 Falcon One Design BATELEUR 53 Adrian Dodd 9 9.0

RAYC

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Regatta Class Boat Name SailNo Owner/Helm Place Points
3 Falcon One Design WHITE HAWK 51 Mike Mayhew 1 1.0
3 Falcon One Design HARRIER 37 Peter Price 2 2.0
3 Falcon One Design HAWKWIND 55 Peter G Evans 3 3.0
3 Falcon One Design LANNER 60 Robert Backhouse/Ian Scouler 4 4.0
3 Falcon One Design PHOENIX 50 Martyn Mayhew 5 5.0
3 Falcon One Design Honey Buzzard 59 R Corner 6 6.0
3 Falcon One Design BATELEUR 53 Adrian Dodd OCS 8.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com