venue burgee Menai Strait Regattas 2015 event burgee

Entry List 2015
Class 1 Cruiser - Code flag: Num 1
SailNo Yacht Name Hull Colour Owner Club
FR150ENLLIJohn and Dorothy JonesRWYC/CYC
Class 3 Falcon - Code flag: B (red swallow tail)
SailNo Yacht Name Hull Colour Owner Club
37HarrierPeter PriceWKSC
46HawkJohn BurthemWKSC
47The HarpieSteve & Rick WhiteheadFFSC
50PhoenixMartyn MayhewWKSC
51White HawkMike Mayhew
53BateleurAdrian Dodd
54Golden EagleAllan GregoryWKSC
55HawkwindPeter G EvansWKSC
58AquilaJohn CorkhillWKSC
59Honey BuzzardR Corner
60LannerRobert Backhouse & Ian ScoulerFFSC
61Sooty FalconDavid RobinsonWKSC
64Harris HawkIan ReadingFFSC
Class 5 Mylne - Code flag: E (blue/red horizontal)
SailNo Yacht Name Hull Colour Owner Club
1MerseyUK North Blind Sailing Association
4MerrimacD W MasseyRMYC
19MercatorJ C B & P J SmithRMYC
20MerchienGraham Hayes
21MermerusB WilliamsRMYC
22MercantileSilverJohn Walsby-TickleRMYC
Class 6 Fife - Code flag: F (white with red diamond)
SailNo Yacht Name Hull Colour Owner Club
6VegaCreamMrs Stevie ScanlonRAYC
7SiglenHoward MattocksRAYC
14PeggyTak A KershawRAYC
15CoilaLindoe familyRAYC
18Carina (Catrina?)IvoryChris HoganRAYC
20FleurWhiteWyn Williams and familyRAYC
28Deryn Gwyrdd IIGraham & P ParkerRAYC
29Celtic GirlAntony Robinson (Family)RAYC
32CariadI ShahRAYC
34CeridwenPaul Flower & T EdgeRAYC
35TarkaBlueBob Dixon & Hugo Breen-TurnerRAYC
36ElinRob EvansRAYC
37MuscadetR & S DaviesRAYC
38SardMike J HardieRAYC
39HwylC D FarmerRAYC
40PanacheBlueMr Emlyn W ParryRAYC
41FionaN YatesRAYC
42EnigmaTim Booth & Henry ChestertonRAYC
Class 7 Conway One Design - Code flag: G (yellow/blue vertical stripes)
SailNo Yacht Name Hull Colour Owner Club
1SeiriolKit Davies (A E Davies & A Grace)CYC
2MinnieNeil Appleton & A HugfhesCYC
4KandaharVic EdwardsCYC
8GwalchMichael Leahy (Conway Yacht Club Trust)CYC
12MusettaBarry SharplesCYC
Class 8 MSOD - Code flag: J (blue, white horizontal stripes)
SailNo Yacht Name Hull Colour Owner Club
1BritanniaVarnishedSarah & J LaingRAYC
3SuzanneD Hardie & Nick JamesRAYC
4GwylanRaymond BeerRAYC
5AderynCreamStephen Watson JonesRAYC
6ScottieJohn D Williams & LloydRAYC
8TaepingDennis NewellRAYC
10SobraonVarnishedA PretiousRAYC
11CerisIvoryClayton Gallichan (David Gallichan)RAYC
14SudyStuart R WarburtonRAYC
16TreledaBlueMrs J R EdwardsRAYC
17PlaymateJ A McClymont & H P FarrellRAYC
18LighteningJason ZalotRAYC
Class 9 Hilbre - Code flag: K (yellow hoist, blue fly)
SailNo Yacht Name Hull Colour Owner Club
1HilbreRedRichard Cornah & J MarstonWKSC
4HiocoAndy Mearns, Roger Glover,Paul ChurchillWKSC
5HirondelleChristopher W RileyWKSC
6HieJohn HoppinsWKSC
17HilsaBibbington, Booth & D W StodartWKSC
20HildaArthur J KempWKSC
27HicoteePeter J BramleyWKSC
47Highland PiperJonathan AtkinsonWKSC
53Hi HatDavid PontinWKSC
Class 12 Opera - Code flag: Q (yellow)
SailNo Yacht Name Hull Colour Owner Club
1FidelioStephen StrattonHSC
2AidaG C J WattHSC
5Country GirlRichard H, J D & M H StrattonHSC
9CarmenMrs Wendy S JonesHSC
13La ToscaGavin MellingHSC
Class 13 Star - Code flag: R (red with yellow cross)
SailNo Yacht Name Hull Colour Owner Club
4CarinaMrs P M WillcockWKSC
5JupiterDavid MayhewWKSC
10CygnusDoug Smith & Dion RowbothamWKSC
11MarsSclater familyWKSC
12MercuryJohn BegleyWKSC
13OrionDr Jenny WalkerWKSC
Class 14 Slow Dinghy - Code flag: T (red, white, blue vertical stripes)
Class SailNo Yacht Name Hull Colour Rating Owner Club
Mirror549831385John WattHSC
Class 15 Dinghy - Code flag: W (blue/white/red squares)
Class SailNo Yacht Name Hull Colour Rating Owner Club
200021086Powderama1100Peter HalliwellRed Wharfe Bay SC
Albacore346Lyra SilvertongueVarnished1045Andrew WillattCarsington SC
Albacore1616AL-B..White1045Peter BriensRYA Member
Albacore1790Uncle AlbertVarnished1045Kevin RenshawAbu Dhabi SC
Albacore7915Essex Girl1045Glen HughesWKSC
Firefly3609Shocker1163Marion ArmstrongWKSC
GP1413513Sea LordWhite1130Tim & Lynda Scott WilsonRYA
Laser1948781091Joe SargentRed Wharfe Bay SC
Laser Radial1666311135Joe SargentRed Wharfe Bay SC
Laser Radial182633White1045Tony CoppTewkesbury CSC
Nacre Inter 17746Freia746Alasdair DavidsonDee S C
Phantom1229Serenity995Steve NorrisRed Wharfe Bay SC
Tasar988Sunny Side DownYellow1023Amy FinchCheddar
Wayfarer7286Sunny Side UpWhite1112Mark FinchLlangorse