venue burgee Menai Strait Regattas 2016 event burgee

Entry List
Class 1 Cruiser - Code flag: Num 1
SailNo Yacht Name Hull Colour Owner Club
38WitchfinderBlueH StewartWKSC
FR150EnlliJohn I H and Dorothy JonesRWYC/CYC
K1371TDanny JoWhiteA. Mark WalkerRWYC
K3167Mererio LynWhiteMartin Rees EllisRWYC
MoonwindsWhiteJohn WhittakerRWYC
Class 2 Multihull - Code flag: Num 2
SailNo Yacht Name Hull Colour Owner Club
1Touch & GoWhitePaul BroughRWYC
Class 3 Falcon - Code flag: B (red swallow tail)
SailNo Yacht Name Hull Colour Owner Club
37HarrierRedPeter PriceWKSC
46HawkDark GreenJohn BurthemWKSC
50PhoenixWhiteMartyn MayhewWKSC
53BateleurWhite + Red LineAdrian DoddFFSC
55HawkwindWhitePeter EvansWKSC
56RatoneroNavyKaren CumminsWKSC
58AquilaWhiteJohn CorkhillWKSC
60LannerBlueBob BackhouseFFSC
61Sooty FalconLight BlueDavid P RobinsonWKSC
64Harris HawkWhite/BlueIan ReadingFFSC
65StonehawkD IrvingFFSC
Class 4 Squib - Code flag: D (yellow, blue horizontal stripes)
SailNo Yacht Name Hull Colour Owner Club
161WillpowerBlackWilliam BibbyRAYC
Class 5 Mylne - Code flag: E (blue/red horizontal)
SailNo Yacht Name Hull Colour Owner Club
1MerseyVarnishedUK North Blind Sailing AssociationRMYC
4MerrimacBurgundyDavid MasseyRMYC
19MercatorLight BlueJohn SmithRMYC
21MermerusBlueC J Kay & P D ComlineRMYC
Class 6 Fife - Code flag: F (white with red diamond)
SailNo Yacht Name Hull Colour Owner Club
6VegaYellowMrs Stevie ScanlonRAYC
7SiglenRedHoward MattocksRAYC
12CoralieNavy BlueEwan McEwanRAYC
14PeggyYellowT A KershawRAYC
15CoilaBlueMark MatthewsRAYC
28Deryn Gwyrdd IIPale GreenGraham ParkerRAYC
29Celtic GirlGreenAntony RobinsonRAYC
32CariadOrangeI ShahRAYC
33Starlight 2Oxford BlueMerfyn HughesRAYC
34CeridwenDark BluePaul W FlowerRAYC
35TarkaBlueHugo Breen-Turner & Gareth DixonRAYC
36ElinBlueRob EvansRAYC
37MuscadetWhiteR M & S W DaviesRAYC
38SardBurgundyMike HardieRAYC
40PanachePeacock BlueEmlyn ParryRAYC
41FionaWhiteNicki YatesRAYC
42EnigmaWhiteTim Booth & Henry ChestertonRAYC
Class 7 Conway One Design - Code flag: I (yellow with black circle)
SailNo Yacht Name Hull Colour Owner Club
1SeiriolIvoryKit EdwardsCYC
2MinnieWhite/RedNeil AppletonCYC
4KandaharYellowCOD Centenary ProjectCYC
8GwalchCreamMichael LeahyCYC
11AcushlaPale BlueP J N RobertsCYC
17PhoenixWhitePam Macdonald/Mary MeldrumCYC
Class 8 MSOD - Code flag: J (blue, white horizontal stripes)
SailNo Yacht Name Hull Colour Owner Club
1BritanniaVarnishedSarah Laing & John LaingRAYC
3SuzanneBlueDoug HardieRAYC
4GwylanVarnishedRay BeerRAYC
5AderynCreamStephen Watson JonesRAYC
6ScottieWhiteJohn WilliamsRAYC
10SobraonVarnishAnna PretiousRAYC
17PlaymateBlackJ.A. McClymont & Hugh FarrellRAYC
18LightningLight BlueJason ZalotRAYC
Class 9 Hilbre - Code flag: K (yellow hoist, blue fly)
SailNo Yacht Name Hull Colour Owner Club
1HilbreRedRichard Cornah & A MarstonWKSC
2HighlightLight BlueRiley FamilyWKSC
6HieLight BlueJohn HoppinsWKSC
17HilsaBlueDavid W Stothart, Christopher J P BoothWKSC
20HildaBlueArthur J KempWKSC
27HicoteeBurgundyPeter BramleyWKSC
47Highland PiperRedJonathan AtkinsonWKSC
53High HatCreamDavid PontinWKSC
Class 10 Seabird Half Rater - Code flag: M (blue, white diagonal cross)
SailNo Yacht Name Hull Colour Owner Club
Class 11 Slow Cruiser - Code flag: O (yellow, red diagonally halved)
SailNo Yacht Name Hull Colour Owner Club
33DeeliteBlueKeith RobertsWKSC
Class 12 Opera - Code flag: Q (yellow)
SailNo Yacht Name Hull Colour Owner Club
1FidelioWhiteSteve StrattonHSC
2AdaBlue/WhiteG C J WattHSC
4ValkyrieBlueAdam DanielHSC
9CarmenMaroonMrs Wendy S JonesHSC
11La BohemeBlue/WhiteHuw ChapmanHSC
14SilvanaBlueGavin MellingHSC
Class 13 Star - Code flag: R (red with yellow cross)
SailNo Yacht Name Hull Colour Owner Club
1JunoLight BlueJ DowlerWKSC
4CarinaDark GreenMrs P M WillcockWKSC
8SiriusYellowJames GaskinWKSC
10CygnusBlackDoug Smith & Dion RobothamWKSC
11MarsWhiteSclater familyWKSC
13OrionLilacDr Jenny WalkerWKSC
Class 14 Slow Dinghy - Code flag: T (red, white, blue vertical stripes)
SailNo Yacht Name Hull Colour Owner Club
1110??Hannah BibbyRAYC
560TeradactilWhite (blueish)Ffion BaileyPort Dinorwic SC
2156Fireball 1GrayJac BaileyPort Dinorwic SC
118WhiteAnnabelle Pierce-JonesPort Dinorwic SC
27091OctopusWhiteSheila BennellPort Dinorwic SC
Class 15 Dinghy - Code flag: U (red, white quarters)
SailNo Yacht Name Hull Colour Owner Club
346Lyra SilvertongueVarnishedAndrew WillattCarsington SC
1616AL-BWhitePeter BriensRYA Member
1790Uncle AlbertVarnishedKevin RenshawAbu Dhabi SC
7915Essex GirlWhiteGlen HughesWKSC
K445Screaming Ab DabsWhitePaul GreenPort Dinorwic SC
380Jac O RosesWhiteJulian BridgesCHYF
13113WVFWhiteJ-L SimonsWKSC
13513Sea LordWhiteTim & Lynda Scott WilsonRAYC
166631WhiteJoe SargentRed Wharf Bay SC
182633WhiteTony CoppTewkesbury CSC
1229SerenityWhiteSteve NorrisRed Wharf Bay SC
1263Speedy MarieWhiteAlan KnockPort Dinorwic SC
988Sunny Side DownYellowAmy FinchBristol Corinthians
7286Sunny Side UpYellow/WhiteMark FinchLlangorse
7584DeefarerWhiteMark BradshawWKSC
8842SeiriolWhiteVictoria GillhamMaidenhead SC