venue burgee Menai Strait Regattas 2019 event burgee

Results are provisional as of 12:49 on August 21, 2019

15 Handicap Dinghy up to PN 1177 Class

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Fleet SailNo Boat HelmName PY RDYC Bangor Race Thru RWYC CSC PDRC MBBC Beaumaris WKSC RMYC CYC RAYC Total Nett
Dart 18 7662 Albacat Glen Hughes 824     4.0 (13.0 ENS)     6.0 2.0 2.0 1.0     28.0 15.0
Albacore 346 Lyra Silvertongue Andrew Willatt 1038     5.0 2.0     3.0 (8.0) 4.0 3.0     25.0 17.0
GP14 13513 Sea Lord Tim & Lynda Scott Wilson 1130     1.0 1.0     2.0 6.0 8.0 RET (13.0 ENS)     31.0 18.0
Wayfarer 7286 Sunny Side Up Mark Finch 1102     6.0 3.0     5.0 (9.0) 3.0 5.0 RET     31.0 22.0
Finn 715 Nelly Finn Jean-Louis Simons 1051     (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC     1.0 3.0 13.0 DNC 2.0     45.0 32.0
Contender 2523 Bojangles Liz Potter 969     2.0 (13.0 DNC)     13.0 DNC 4.0 1.0 13.0 DNC     46.0 33.0
Albacore 8186 Albinoni Stan van den Berg 1038     (13.0 ENS) 13.0 ENS     4.0 7.0 8.0 RET 13.0 ENS     58.0 45.0
Flying Dutchman 380 Jac O Roses Julian Bridges 879     (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC     13.0 DNC 1.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC     66.0 53.0
Contender 2490 Bad Taid Paul Green 969     3.0 (13.0 DNC)     13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC     68.0 55.0
Laser Radial 166631   Joe Sargent 1145     (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC     13.0 DNC 5.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC     70.0 57.0
Lark 2305   Oliver Hewson 1073     (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC     13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 8.0 RET 13.0 DNC     73.0 60.0
Enterprise 22558 One Last Time Biggles John & Philippa Adcroft 1119     (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC     13.0 DNC 10.0 13.0 ENS 13.0 DNC     75.0 62.0

Race Thru - 15 Handicap Dinghy up to PN 1177 Class - 07/08/2019 at 13:30

Start: Race 6, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 10:25
Fleet SailNo Boat HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
GP14 13513 Sea Lord Tim & Lynda Scott Wilson 1130 02:21:13 2:04:58 1.0
Contender 2523 Bojangles Liz Potter 969 02:05:53 2:09:55 2.0
Contender 2490 Bad Taid Paul Green 969 02:09:57 2:14:06 3.0
Dart 18 7662 Albacat Glen Hughes 824 01:51:29 2:15:18 4.0
Albacore 346 Lyra Silvertongue Andrew Willatt 1038 02:25:07 2:19:48 5.0
Wayfarer 7286 Sunny Side Up Mark Finch 1102 02:37:38 2:23:03 6.0
Albacore 8186 Albinoni Stan van den Berg 1038 ENS   13.0

RWYC - 15 Handicap Dinghy up to PN 1177 Class - 08/08/2019 at 15:00

Start: Race 8, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 12:35
Fleet SailNo Boat HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
GP14 13513 Sea Lord Tim & Lynda Scott Wilson 1130 1:29:00 1:18:46 1.0
Albacore 346 Lyra Silvertongue Andrew Willatt 1038 1:30:04 1:26:46 2.0
Wayfarer 7286 Sunny Side Up Mark Finch 1102 1:45:15 1:35:30 3.0
Dart 18 7662 Albacat Glen Hughes 824 ENS   13.0
Albacore 8186 Albinoni Stan van den Berg 1038 ENS   13.0

MBBC - 15 Handicap Dinghy up to PN 1177 Class - 12/08/2019 at 14:30

Start: Race 8, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 14:05
Fleet SailNo Boat HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
Finn 715 Nelly Finn Jean-Louis Simons 1051 1:39:55 1:35:04 1.0
GP14 13513 Sea Lord Tim & Lynda Scott Wilson 1130 1:55:00 1:41:46 2.0
Albacore 346 Lyra Silvertongue Andrew Willatt 1038 1:47:20 1:43:24 3.0
Albacore 8186 Albinoni Stan van den Berg 1038 1:48:51 1:44:52 4.0
Wayfarer 7286 Sunny Side Up Mark Finch 1102 2:04:38 1:53:06 5.0
Dart 18 7662 Albacat Glen Hughes 824 1:36:50 1:57:31 6.0

Beaumaris - 15 Handicap Dinghy up to PN 1177 Class - 13/08/2019 at 12:30

Start: Race 6, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 12:25
Fleet SailNo Boat HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
Flying Dutchman 380 Jac O Roses Julian Bridges 879 1:46:42 2:01:23 1.0
Dart 18 7662 Albacat Glen Hughes 824 1:43:02 2:05:02 2.0
Finn 715 Nelly Finn Jean-Louis Simons 1051 2:14:44 2:08:12 3.0
Contender 2523 Bojangles Liz Potter 969 2:06:16 2:10:18 4.0
Laser Radial 166631   Joe Sargent 1145 2:30:15 2:11:13 5.0
GP14 13513 Sea Lord Tim & Lynda Scott Wilson 1130 2:29:01 2:11:52 6.0
Albacore 8186 Albinoni Stan van den Berg 1038 2:24:56 2:19:38 7.0
Albacore 346 Lyra Silvertongue Andrew Willatt 1038 2:25:02 2:19:43 8.0
Wayfarer 7286 Sunny Side Up Mark Finch 1102 2:35:20 2:20:57 9.0
Enterprise 22558 One Last Time Biggles John & Philippa Adcroft 1119 2:38:00 2:21:12 10.0

WKSC - 15 Handicap Dinghy up to PN 1177 Class - 14/08/2018 at 11:00

Start: Race 8, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 10:35
Fleet SailNo Boat HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
Contender 2523 Bojangles Liz Potter 969 1:33:10 1:36:09 1.0
Dart 18 7662 Albacat Glen Hughes 824 01:22:50 1:40:32 2.0
Wayfarer 7286 Sunny Side Up Mark Finch 1102 01:56:16 1:45:30 3.0
Albacore 346 Lyra Silvertongue Andrew Willatt 1038 1:49:59 1:45:57 4.0
GP14 13513 Sea Lord Tim & Lynda Scott Wilson 1130 RET   8.0
Albacore 8186 Albinoni Stan van den Berg 1038 RET   8.0
Lark 2305   Oliver Hewson 1073 RET   8.0
Enterprise 22558 One Last Time Biggles John & Philippa Adcroft 1119 ENS   13.0

RMYC - 15 Handicap Dinghy up to PN 1177 Class - 15/08/2019 at 11:00

Start: Race 8, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 11:05
Fleet SailNo Boat HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
Dart 18 7662 Albacat Glen Hughes 824 0:46:00 0:55:50 1.0
Finn 715 Nelly Finn Jean-Louis Simons 1051 1:07:00 1:03:45 2.0
Albacore 346 Lyra Silvertongue Andrew Willatt 1038 1:10:00 1:07:26 3.0
Wayfarer 7286 Sunny Side Up Mark Finch 1102 RET   5.0
GP14 13513 Sea Lord Tim & Lynda Scott Wilson 1130 ENS   13.0
Albacore 8186 Albinoni Stan van den Berg 1038 ENS   13.0