venue burgee Menai Strait Regattas 2023 venue burgee
Entry List @ 08:03:29 04-03-2024

Fleet 1 - Cruiser Handicap NHC>0.81 & >6.5m - Code Flag: Num 1 (white pennant with red circle)
ClassSail NoYacht NameRatingOwnerClub
Cruiser Handicap36Mrs Woman0.979Jonathan AtkinsonWKSC
Hunter horizon 26089Bluenose 0.848John Summerfield RWYC
Fleet 4 - Falcon One Design - Code Flag: B (red swallow tail)
ClassSail NoYacht NameRatingOwnerClub
Falcon34Sea EagleJohn Walsby-TickleRMYC
Falcon42Redfoot Geoff WhiteFidlers Ferry SC
Falcon44TomahawkMike DaleFFSC
Falcon44TomahawkMike DaleFFSC
Falcon44TomahawkMike DaleFFSC
Falcon44TomahawkMike DaleFFSC
Falcon46HawkJohn BurthemWest Kirby
Falcon50PHOENIXMartyn MayhewWKSC
Falcon52MerlinMike ParkerFFSC
Falcon53BataleurAdrian DoddFiddlers Ferry
Falcon53BataleurAdrian Dodd Dodd
Falcon53BataleurAdrian Dodd Dodd
Falcon53BataleurA.DoddsFFSC
Falcon53Bataleur Adrian Dodd DoddFFSC
Falcon55HawkwindJamie Marston Royal Dee YC / West Kirby SC
Falcon56RatoneroKaren CumminsWKSC
Falcon56RatoneroKaren CumminsWKSC
Falcon56RatoneroKaren CumminsWKSC
Falcon56RatoneroKaren cumminsWksc
Falcon56RatoneroKaren CumminsWKSC
Falcon56RatoneroKaren CumminsWKSC
Falcon58AquilaJohn CorkhillWKSC
Falcon60LannerIan ScoulerFFSC
Fleet 5 - RMYC Mylne - Code Flag: E (blue/red horizontal)
ClassSail NoYacht NameRatingOwnerClub
Mylne7MermaidIAN FORESTER DIAMONDRMYC
Mylne19MercatorJohn CollingwoodRoyal Mersey Yacht Club
Fleet 6 - RAYC Fife - Code Flag: F (white with red diamond)
ClassSail NoYacht NameRatingOwnerClub
Fife6VegaStevie ScanlanRAYC
Fife7SiglenPeter and Joshua SmithRAYC
Fife15CoilaT.KershawRAYC
Fife24Siglen IIPippa ThomasRAYC
Fife28Deryn Gwyrdd 2Jeremy ParkerRayc
Fife29GitanaAntony RobinsonRAYC
Fife29GitanaAntony RobinsonRAYC
Fife33Starlight IIMerfyn HughesRAYC
Fife34CeridwenPaul Flower/Tom EdgeRAYC
Fife35TarkaH Breen-Turner / G DixonRAYC
Fife37MuscadetRhys M DaviesRAYC
Fife38SardMike HardieRAYC
Fife39HwylGavin morganRayc
Fife39HwylGavin & AnnikaRAYC
Fife39HwylGavin & AnnikaRayc
Fife40PanacheRob EliasRAYC
Fife40PanacheM DaviesRAYC
Fife40PanacheRob EliasRAYC
Fife41FionaNicki YatesRAYC
Fife42EnigmaTim BoothRAYC
Fleet 7 - Conway One Design - Code Flag: G (yellow/blue vertical stripes)
ClassSail NoYacht NameRatingOwnerClub
Conway7BluebirdVic EdwardsConway Yacht Club
Conway8Gwalch Michael LeahyConway Yacht Club
Conway11AcushlaPJN RobertsConway Yacht Club
Conway19AlysNed CoackleyConway YC
Fleet 8 - Menai Strait One Design - Code Flag: J (blue, white horizontal stripes)
ClassSail NoYacht NameRatingOwnerClub
MSODMS6ScottieJohn WilliamsRAYC
MSOD1BritanniaSimon DubberleyRAYC
MSOD2SpindriftEmma Gruffudd JonesRAYC
MSOD2SpindriftEmma Gruffudd Jones
MSOD3SuzanneJohn BegleyRAYC
MSOD4GwylanRaymond Beer
MSOD4GwylanR.V.BeerRAYC
MSOD4GwylanRay BeerRAYC
MSOD8TaepingJohn JonesFelinheli SC
MSOD8TaepingJohn JonesFelinhelli
MSOD8Taeping John Jones Felinheli
MSOD8Taeping John JonesFelinheli
MSOD8TaepingJohn JonesFelinheli
MSOD9AlannahHenry ChestertonMSHS
MSOD12Flying CloudSteve Watson JonesRAYC
MSOD17PlaymateRob EvansCHYF
MSOD17PlaymateIan grantRayc
MSOD17PlaymateIan grantRayc
Fleet 11 - Hoylake Opera - Code Flag: Q (yellow)
ClassSail NoYacht NameRatingOwnerClub
Opera1FidelioSteve strattonHoylake
Opera2AïdaCaroline Watt & Adam Daniel Hoylake Sailing Club
Opera13La ToscaAdam Lloyd Andy DoddHoylake sailing club
Opera13La ToscaAdam Lloyd & Andy DoddHoylake sailing club
Opera14SilvanaGavin MellingHoylake Sailing Club
Fleet 12 - West Kirby Star - Code Flag: R (red with yellow cross)
ClassSail NoYacht NameRatingOwnerClub
Star5JupiterDavid & Johnny MayhewWKSC
Star13OrionJenny WalkerWest Kirby
Fleet 13 - Handicap Dinghy PN>=1178 - Code Flag: T (red, white, blue vertical stripes)
ClassSail NoYacht NameRatingOwnerClub
Miracle2096Epic Fail1194Mark spearsRayc
Miracle2096Epic FailMark SpearsRAYC
Miracle2096Epic Fail1194Mark SpearsRAYC
Mirror22505RatRichard HollowayRAYC
Fleet 14 - Handicap Dinghy PN<1178 - Code Flag: W (blue/white/red squares)
ClassSail NoYacht NameRatingOwnerClub
20002527Shaheen 1114Stan van den BergWKSC
Albacore346Lyra Silvertongue1037Andrew Willatt Carsington
D-Zero333Zippy Zero1029Liz PotterWest Kirby SC
Firefly16Singles Club1165Piper HolthusICSA
Firefly16Singles Club1165Piper HolthusICSA
Firefly17Crews Union1165Ciara Rodriguez HoranICSA
Firefly18Project Princess1165Michelle LahrkampICSA
Firefly 61165George AtwellLiverpool University
Firefly 16Singles Club 1174Piper HolthusICSA
Firefly 17Crews Union1165Ciara Rodriguez-HoranICSA
Firefly 17Crews Union 1174Ciara RodriguezICSA
Firefly 18Princess Program 1165Michelle LahrkampICSA
Firefly 18Project Princess 1174Michelle LahrkampICSA
GP 1413113WUF1133Jean-Louis SimonsWest Kirby Sailing Club
GP1413513Sea Lord1133Tim Scott-WilsonRYA
Wayfarer7286Sunny Side Up1105Mark FinchLLangorse