venue burgeeMenai Strait Regattas 2022event burgee
Latest Results as of 17:44 10/08/2022

14 - Handicap Dinghy PN<1178

Entries: 25, Sailed: 8, Discards: 2, To count: 6

RankClassSail NoBoatHelm NameRatingRDYCBangorRace ThruRWYCCSCPDSCMBBCBeaumarisWKSCRMYCCYCRAYCTotalNet
1stWayfarer7286Sunny Side UpMark Finch1102(4.0 RET)3.02.03.0(26.0 DNC)3.03.02.046.016.0
2ndAlbacore346Lyra SilvertongueAndrew Willatt10404.0 RET6.0 RET3.02.0(26.0 DNC)4.0(11.0)4.060.023.0
3rdGP1413513Sea LordTim & Lynda Scott-Wilson11301.06.0 RET(26.0 DNC)(26.0 DNC)26.0 DNC2.05.03.095.043.0
4thD-Zero333Zippy ZeroLiz potter1029(26.0 DNC)(26.0 DNC)26.0 DNC26.0 DNC8.01.04.01.0118.066.0
5thGP1413113WUFJean-Louis Simons1130(26.0 DNC)2.01.01.0(26.0 DNC)26.0 DNC26.0 DNC26.0 DNC134.082.0
6thlaser 20002527ShaheenStan van den Berg1114(26.0 DNC)(26.0 DNC)26.0 DNC26.0 DNC26.0 DNC6.0 RET8.05.0149.097.0
7thFlying DutchmanGBR380Jac O RosesJulian Bridges879(26.0 DNC)(26.0 DNC)26.0 DNC26.0 DNC10.026.0 DNC2.026.0 DNC168.0116.0
8thLaser Vago XD665Double HenderTom Brekkie1071(26.0 DNC)(26.0 DNC)26.0 DNC26.0 DNC11.026.0 DNC12.026.0 DNC179.0127.0
9thHornet2115FloozieJo powell955(26.0 DNC)(26.0 DNC)26.0 DNC26.0 DNC26.0 DNC26.0 DNC1.026.0 DNC183.0131.0
10thILCA 6151132Dim CliwSteve Owen1147(26.0 DNC)(26.0 DNC)26.0 DNC26.0 DNC1.026.0 DNC26.0 DNC26.0 DNC183.0131.0
11thGP1414063Evil EdnaNicholas John Hornsby1130(26.0 DNC)1.0(26.0 DNC)26.0 DNC26.0 DNC26.0 DNC26.0 DNC26.0 DNC183.0131.0
12thILCA 7164746Little WingRhys Griffiths1100(26.0 DNC)(26.0 DNC)26.0 DNC26.0 DNC2.026.0 DNC26.0 DNC26.0 DNC184.0132.0
13thSolo4498Threefold BlowsJim Burnell1142(26.0 DNC)(26.0 DNC)26.0 DNC26.0 DNC3.026.0 DNC26.0 DNC26.0 DNC185.0133.0
14thRS40014651465Tim Hall942(26.0 DNC)(26.0 DNC)26.0 DNC26.0 DNC4.026.0 DNC26.0 DNC26.0 DNC186.0134.0
15thILCA 7201386PeakyJason Cahill1100(26.0 DNC)(26.0 DNC)26.0 DNC26.0 DNC5.026.0 DNC26.0 DNC26.0 DNC187.0135.0
16thPhantom1335BarbarianMike Taylor1004(26.0 DNC)(26.0 DNC)26.0 DNC26.0 DNC26.0 DNC26.0 DNC6.026.0 DNC188.0136.0
17thILCA 6149286149286Jack Bailey1147(26.0 DNC)(26.0 DNC)26.0 DNC26.0 DNC6.026.0 DNC26.0 DNC26.0 DNC188.0136.0
18thNacra Inter 1796FreiaAlasdair Davidson751(26.0 DNC)(26.0 DNC)26.0 DNC26.0 DNC26.0 DNC26.0 DNC7.026.0 DNC189.0137.0
19thD-Zero344344Mick Green1029(26.0 DNC)(26.0 DNC)26.0 DNC26.0 DNC7.026.0 DNC26.0 DNC26.0 DNC189.0137.0
20th29er1490OrangutanJac Bailey903(26.0 DNC)(26.0 DNC)26.0 DNC26.0 DNC26.0 DNC26.0 DNC9.026.0 DNC191.0139.0
21stILCA 685226LaserAled Williams1147(26.0 DNC)(26.0 DNC)26.0 DNC26.0 DNC9.026.0 DNC26.0 DNC26.0 DNC191.0139.0
22nd30003135Keith Bailey1085(26.0 DNC)(26.0 DNC)26.0 DNC26.0 DNC26.0 DNC26.0 DNC10.026.0 DNC192.0140.0
23rdILCA 686Blue PrintMitchell Bradley Williams1147(26.0 DNC)(26.0 DNC)26.0 DNC26.0 DNC12.026.0 DNC26.0 DNC26.0 DNC194.0142.0
24thContender2490Bad TidePaul Green969(26.0 DNC)(26.0 DNC)26.0 DNC26.0 DNC13.026.0 DNC26.0 DNC26.0 DNC195.0143.0
25thWayfarer1039610396Mark Dobson1102(26.0 DNC)(26.0 DNC)26.0 DNC26.0 DNC15.0 DNF26.0 DNC26.0 DNC26.0 DNC197.0145.0

RDYC

Entries: 3
RankBoatClassSail NoHelmClubRatingElapsedCorrectedPoints
1stSea LordGP1413513Tim & Lynda Scott-WilsonRAYC11300:56:000:49:331.0
2ndSunny Side UpWayfarer7286Mark FinchLlangorse SC11024.0 RET
2ndLyra SilvertongueAlbacore346Andrew WillattCarsington SC10404.0 RET

Bangor - No Results

Race Thru

Entries: 5
RankBoatClassSail NoHelmClubRatingElapsedCorrectedPoints
1stEvil EdnaGP1414063Nicholas John HornsbyHollingworth Lake Sailing Club11302:08:011:53:171.0
2ndWUFGP1413113Jean-Louis SimonsWest Kirby Sailing Club11302:08:361:53:482.0
3rdSunny Side UpWayfarer7286Mark FinchLlangorse SC11022:32:422:18:343.0
4thSea LordGP1413513Tim & Lynda Scott-WilsonRAYC11306.0 RET
4thLyra SilvertongueAlbacore346Andrew WillattCarsington SC10406.0 RET

RWYC

Entries: 3
RankBoatClassSail NoHelmClubRatingElapsedCorrectedPoints
1stWUFGP1413113Jean-Louis SimonsWest Kirby Sailing Club11301:01:270:54:231.0
2ndSunny Side UpWayfarer7286Mark FinchLlangorse SC11021:02:320:56:452.0
3rdLyra SilvertongueAlbacore346Andrew WillattCarsington SC10400:59:480:57:303.0

CSC

Entries: 3
RankBoatClassSail NoHelmClubRatingElapsedCorrectedPoints
1stWUFGP1413113Jean-Louis SimonsWest Kirby Sailing Club11301:17:391:08:431.0
2ndLyra SilvertongueAlbacore346Andrew WillattCarsington SC10401:17:531:14:532.0
3rdSunny Side UpWayfarer7286Mark FinchLlangorse SC11021:24:201:16:323.0

PDRC

Entries: 14
RankBoatClassSail NoHelmClubRatingElapsedCorrectedPoints
1stDim CliwILCA 6151132Steve OwenCHYF11472:05:011:49:001.0
2ndLittle WingILCA 7164746Rhys GriffithsFelinheli11002:00:461:49:472.0
3rdThreefold BlowsSolo4498Jim BurnellFelinheli11422:07:041:51:163.0
4th1465RS4001465Tim HallFelinheli9421:45:011:51:294.0
5thPeakyILCA 7201386Jason CahillFelinheli11002:03:001:51:495.0
6th149286ILCA 6149286Jack BaileyFelinheli11472:09:181:52:446.0
7th344D-Zero344Mick GreenRossendale valley SC10291:57:361:54:177.0
8thZippy ZeroD-Zero333Liz potterWest Kirby SC10291:59:041:55:438.0
9thLaserILCA 685226Aled WilliamsFelinheli11472:12:471:55:469.0
10thJac O RosesFlying DutchmanGBR380Julian BridgesFelinheli8791:41:491:55:5010.0
11thDouble HenderLaser Vago XD665Tom BrekkieFelinheli10712:13:062:04:1711.0
12thBlue PrintILCA 686Mitchell Bradley WilliamsFelinheli11472:23:042:04:4412.0
13thBad TideContender2490Paul GreenFelinheli9692:08:292:12:3613.0
14th10396Wayfarer10396Mark DobsonFelinheli110215.0 DNF

MBBC

Entries: 5
RankBoatClassSail NoHelmClubRatingElapsedCorrectedPoints
1stZippy ZeroD-Zero333Liz potterWest Kirby SC10291:30:521:28:181.0
2ndSea LordGP1413513Tim & Lynda Scott-WilsonRAYC11301:40:521:29:162.0
3rdSunny Side UpWayfarer7286Mark FinchLlangorse SC11021:40:481:31:283.0
4thLyra SilvertongueAlbacore346Andrew WillattCarsington SC10401:40:541:37:014.0
5thShaheenlaser 20002527Stan van den BergWKSC11146.0 RET

Beaumaris

Entries: 12
RankBoatClassSail NoHelmClubRatingElapsedCorrectedPoints
1stFloozieHornet2115Jo powellPort dinorwic sc9552:14:152:20:351.0
2ndJac O RosesFlying DutchmanGBR380Julian BridgesFelinheli8792:09:432:27:342.0
3rdSunny Side UpWayfarer7286Mark FinchLlangorse SC11022:48:282:32:523.0
4thZippy ZeroD-Zero333Liz potterWest Kirby SC10292:37:312:33:054.0
5thSea LordGP1413513Tim & Lynda Scott-WilsonRAYC11302:54:532:34:465.0
6thBarbarianPhantom1335Mike TaylorRMYC10042:37:002:36:226.0
7thFreiaNacra Inter 1796Alasdair DavidsonRYA7511:59:332:39:117.0
8thShaheenlaser 20002527Stan van den BergWKSC11143:00:532:42:228.0
9thOrangutan29er1490Jac BaileyPort dinorwic sailing club9032:27:582:43:529.0
10th30003135Keith BaileyPort dinorwic SC10852:58:292:44:3010.0
11thLyra SilvertongueAlbacore346Andrew WillattCarsington SC10402:53:342:46:5311.0
12thDouble HenderLaser Vago XD665Tom BrekkieFelinheli10713:00:302:48:3212.0

WKSC

Entries: 5
RankBoatClassSail NoHelmClubRatingElapsedCorrectedPoints
1stZippy ZeroD-Zero333Liz potterWest Kirby SC102902:05:092:01:371.0
2ndSunny Side UpWayfarer7286Mark FinchLlangorse SC110202:19:122:06:192.0
3rdSea LordGP1413513Tim & Lynda Scott-WilsonRAYC113002:25:022:08:213.0
4thLyra SilvertongueAlbacore346Andrew WillattCarsington SC104002:15:272:10:144.0
5thShaheenlaser 20002527Stan van den BergWKSC111402:26:272:11:285.0

RMYC - No Results

CYC - No Results

RAYC - No Results